Dempster Highway - In 'Em Towns
Genre: Folk, World, & Country
Singer: Dempster Highway
Title: In 'Em Towns
Short-info: Label: Not On Label ‎– -
Series: Microcultures –
Type: Vinyl, LP, Album, Limited Edition, Numbered, white Vinyl
Country: France
Date of released: 2015
Category: Folk, World, & Country
Style: Country
MP3 album size .rar: 1677 mb
APE album size .rar: 1373 mb
Digital formats: MP3 FLAC MP3 AA WMA XM AC3 VQF MMF

Tracklist

A1 Voice Of Wine
A2 Pills & Everything
A3 Wind Indecision
A4 In 'em Towns
B1 A Fool
B2 Yukon Shores
B3 Empty Streets For The Heart
B4 Significantly Yourself

Companies, etc.

  • Recorded At – The Blue House
  • Mastered At – Studio Basalte
  • Printed By – La Chose Typo
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Arranged By – Ceddy Gonod, Léa Le Meur
  • Bass Saxophone – François Arbon
  • Cello – Edwige Mazel
  • Contrabass, Recorded By, Mixed By, Arranged By – Christophe Adam
  • Drums, Arranged By – Olivier Perez
  • Guitar, Vocals, Bass, Keyboards, Arranged By – Zacharie Boissau*
  • Guitar, Vocals, Composed By, Illustration – Clément Fabre
  • Illustration – Xavier Zwiller
  • Liner Notes – Dh.*
  • Mastered By – Simon Capony
  • Percussion – Baptiste Fick
  • Trumpet – Julien Quinet
  • Vocals – Suzy Borello

Notes

Recorded in 2014-2015

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout: Side A: MPO D 002 A
  • Matrix / Runout: Side B: MPO D 002 B

Related music
Gabriel Bruce - Come All Sufferers
Gabriel Bruce - Come All Sufferers
Graziella Schazad - India
Graziella Schazad - India
Field Assembly - Narco
Field Assembly - Narco
Anis - Rodéo Boulevard
Anis  - Rodéo Boulevard
Hideous Towns - Hideous Towns
Hideous Towns - Hideous Towns
No Guts No Glory - Yes, We Have Partying Skills
No Guts No Glory  - Yes, We Have Partying Skills
Jan Schelhaas - Living On A Little Blue Dot
Jan Schelhaas - Living On A Little Blue Dot
Slapstick - Tea For Two
Slapstick  - Tea For Two
הראל סקעת - הראל סקעת
הראל סקעת - הראל סקעת
Various - Bostonot
Various - Bostonot
סיון שביט - וניל
סיון שביט - וניל
Colin Towns' Mask Quintet With Maria Pia De Vito - Still Life
Colin Towns' Mask Quintet With Maria Pia De Vito - Still Life